Ayurvedik India

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Ayurvedik India

Welcome to Ayurvedik India, your trusted source for health and wellness insights. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information. By using Ayurvedik India, you agree to the terms described herein.

Information We Collect

  1. Personal Information:
  • We may collect personal information, including names and email addresses, when you subscribe to our newsletter or engage with our content.
  1. Non-Personal Information:
  • We automatically collect non-personal information such as IP addresses, browser type, and access times. This data is used for analytical purposes to enhance user experience.

How We Use Your Information

  1. Personalized Content:
  • Personal information is used to provide you with personalized health, beauty, cosmetic, exercise, food and diet, and home remedies tips and updates.
  1. Communication:
  • We use your email address to send newsletters, promotional materials, and respond to inquiries.
  1. Analytics:
  • Non-personal information is utilized for analyzing trends, administering the site, and tracking user engagement.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

  1. Cookies:
  • We use cookies to improve user experience and gather analytics. You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but this may affect certain features.

Sharing Information

  1. Third-Party Services:
  • We may use third-party services (e.g., Google Analytics) for data analysis, but your personal information is not sold or shared with these parties.

Compliance with Privacy Regulations

  1. GDPR and CPRA:
  • We adhere to the GDPR and CPRA regulations applicable to your personal information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you can reach us via Email and Contact us page 

Email: ayurvedikindiaofficial@gmail.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy. Check this page periodically for changes.

By using Ayurvedik India, you consent to this Privacy Policy.

Updated: 27/01/2024

Scroll to Top